Menu
Home Page

Marston Moreteyne VC School

‘A Values School’

Nut Free School Zone
Home Page

Marston Moreteyne VC School

‘A Values School’

Nut Free School Zone

Our Staff

Headteacher: Brian Storey

Deputy Head and Church End Head of School: Nicky Straccia

Forest End Head of School & DSL: Amanda Watts

 

Head of Early Years: Amanda Di Folco

Head of Inclusion: Emma Iaciofano

Assistant SENDCo: Nicky Guthrie

 

Year Group Leaders: Carys Porter, Sean Bell,

 Amanda Watts, Claire Clark, Lorna Foulds.

 

Teaching Staff

Foundation Stage - Acorns

Acorns 1 Lorna Foulds Acorns 2 Lucy Embleton

Acorns 3 Zara Shelford Acorns 4 Suzanne Wilson

 

Key Stage 1 - Beech & Sycamore

Beech 1 Carys Porter Beech 2 Helen Pereira & Allyson Cable  Beech 3 Alex Varley

Beech 4 Rachel Collins

Sycamore 1 Rachel Crawley Sycamore 2 Claire Clark

Sycamore 3 Charlotte Burgoyne  Sycamore 4 Hannah Bygraves

Key Stage 2 - Willow & Oak

Willow 1 Max Royden Willow 2 Helen Hazell

Willow 3 Bob Maples Willow 4 Kayleigh Hancock

Oak 1 Jack Perch Oak 2 Tess Mason & Sam Kelsall

Oak 3 Sean Bell  Oak 4  Nicola Dazley

 

Intervention Teachers - Sophie Nelmes      Teresa Fancourt    Karen Graham

 

Family Support & Motional Team -     Gill Kent 

 Rowan White       Rachel Long       Amanda Di Folco

 

Teaching Assistants

  Jolene Bollom    Bethany Legg    Shirley Hall   Rosemary Roberts 

Amanda Phillips      Vicky Jeram     Rachel Long     Tarnya Agius

Lisa Towey    Marie Marshall   Safie Worthington    Anne Bladon    Karla Vega 

Sarah Knaggs       Tracy Nelson       Josie Wadsworth      Sarah White

Danielle Riverhill       Kirsty Turner    Vickey Faulkner    Nicolle Dyer

Rowan White    Kelly Endacott        Hannah Lain    Kelli Burden-Reid 

  Amanda Matthews          Glynis Warren         Emma Edwards      Telena Fisher

   Jo Pettifer         Hannah Bowman        Joanna Kosc    Molly Parsons

Kerry-Ann Kay        Vicky Glenister        Sam Denney      Rhiannon Ward

  Charlotte Dearman       Jane Sygrove       Karen Graham     Jelena Ogunbowale

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Rachel Long      Paula Moss        Marie Marshall      Jolene Bollom

               Vicky Jeram        Anne Bladon              

Safie Worthington    Kirsty Turner     Vickey Faulkner   Susan Cunnington 

Julie-Ann Vousden     Carol Stapleton    Amanda Daniell    

 

Care Club Staff

Amie Nichols (CE Manager)   Emma Edwards  (FE Manager)

     Vicky Jeram      Rowan White     Tarnya Agius   Nicolle Dyer     Gemma Hall     

Molly Parsons   Abi Cave      Ella Marshall       Holly Ingram    Millie Bazeley

 

 

Chimneytots Staff

Debbie Short (Senior Lead Practitioner

Lee Dobson      Jane Sygrove    Theresa Parsons    Amie Hill

        Chloe Smith  

       Natalie Dunn      Gemma Moore      

  

 

Administrative Team

Head of Administration: Lisa Lee  Head of Finance & Human Resources: Nicola Banks 

Dawn Ashpole    Sarah-Leigh Smart    Suzanne Parsons   Jo Reeder

 

Site Managers Church End site - Ray Shaw & Elaine Auguste

Site Manager Forest End site - Phil Tysoe

Cleaning

      Lili Mapes        Olga Lanovaja       Marie White

Carol Stapleton      Deacon Clack            Joe Watts             Ben Stapleton

                 Laura Willcocks                

 

 

 

Top